Lord Dunsany

Writer

Also known as: Edward John Moreton Drax Plunkett

Male

Born: July 24, 1878
IRELAND

Died: October 25, 1957

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - If If
Oct. 25, 1927 - Nov. 1, 1927
Writer
(Original)
 
The Gods of the Mountain
Jan. 15, 1919 - Mar. 22, 1919
Writer
(Original)
 
The Laughter of the Gods
Jan. 15, 1919 - Mar. 22, 1919
Writer
(Original)
 
The Golden Doom
Jan. 15, 1919 - Mar. 22, 1919
Writer
(Original)
 
King Argimenes
Jan. 15, 1919 - Mar. 22, 1919
Writer
(Original)
 
The Tents of the Arabs
Jan. 15, 1919 - Mar. 22, 1919
Writer
(Original)
 
The Book of Job
Jan. 15, 1919 - Mar. 22, 1919
Writer
(Original)
 
A Night at an Inn
Apr. 15, 1918 - Apr. 1, 1918
Writer
(Original)
 
The Golden Doom
Nov. 27, 1916 - Jan. 6, 1917
Writer
(Original)
 
Gammer Gurton's Needle
Nov. 27, 1916 - Jan. 6, 1917
Writer
(Original)
 
King Argimenes and the Unknown Warrior
Nov. 27, 1916 - Jan. 6, 1917
Writer
(Original)
 
The Gods of the Mountain
Nov. 27, 1916 - Jan. 6, 1917
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lord Dunsany - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us