Maurice Barrymore

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Herbert Blythe, M. Barrymore


Born: September 21, 1849
Punjab, India

Died: March 26, 1905
Amityville, New York



A Woman of No Importance
Apr. 24, 1916 - Jun. 1, 1916
Lord Illingworth Performer
Becky Sharp
Sep. 12, 1899 - Dec. 1, 1899
Rawdon Crawley Performer
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Maurice Barrymore - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us