Nicholas Dante

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Conrado Morales, Nikolas Dante

Male

Born: November 22, 1941
New York, New York

Died: May 21, 1991
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - A Chorus Line A Chorus Line
Oct. 5, 2006 - Aug. 17, 2008
Book
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Chorus Line A Chorus Line
Jul. 25, 1975 - Apr. 28, 1990
Book
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Smith Smith
May 19, 1973 - Jun. 3, 1973
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
    Hanger On Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ambassador Ambassador
Nov. 19, 1972 - Nov. 25, 1972
Bellboy Performer
(Original)
 
    Person of Paris Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Applause Applause
Mar. 30, 1970 - Jul. 27, 1972
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - I'm Solomon I'm Solomon
Apr. 23, 1968 - Apr. 27, 1968
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


New York Drama Critics' Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1975 Best Musical A Chorus Line Winner

Pulitzer Prize

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1976 Pulitzer Prize for Drama A Chorus Line Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1976 Book of a Musical A Chorus Line Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Nicholas Dante - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us