Ntozake Shange

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Paulette Williams

Female

Born: October 18, 1948
Trenton, New Jersey

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 35th Annual Tony Awards - 1981 The 35th Annual Tony Awards - 1981
Jun. 7, 1981 - Jun. 7, 1981
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide / When the Rainbow Is Enuf For Colored Girls Who Have Considered Suicide / When the Rainbow Is Enuf
Sep. 15, 1976 - Jul. 16, 1978
Writer
(Original)
 
    Lady in Orange Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ntozake Shange - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us