Phoebe Ephron

Writer

Also known as: Pheobe Wolkind

Female

Born: January 26, 1914
New York, New York, USA

Died: October 13, 1971
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - My Daughter, Your Son My Daughter, Your Son
May 14, 1969 - Jun. 21, 1969
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Take Her, She's Mine Take Her, She's Mine
Dec. 21, 1961 - Dec. 8, 1962
Writer
(Original)
 
Howie
Sep. 17, 1958 - Sep. 20, 1958
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Three's a Family Three's a Family
May 5, 1943 - Jul. 8, 1944
Writer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Phoebe Ephron - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us