Sarah Bernhardt

Performer

Also known as: Rosine Bernard

Female

Born: October 23, 1844
Paris, France

Died: March 26, 1923
Paris, France

 

Roles

Sarah Bernhardt
May 5, 1913 - Jan. 1, 1900
Performer
()
 
La Femme X
Jun. 19, 1911 - Jun. 19, 1911
Produced by Madame Sarah Bernhardt Repertory;
Starring

()
 
    Produced by Madame Sarah Bernhardt Repertory;
Starring

()
 
Les Bouffons
Dec. 5, 1910 - Dec. 31, 1910
Produced by Madame Sarah Bernhardt Repertory;
Starring

()
 
Sarah Bernhardt
Nov. 30, 1905 - Nov. 30, 1905
Performer
()
 
La Dame Aux Camelias
Dec. 12, 1905 - Jan. 1, 1900
Marguerite Gauthier Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sarah Bernhardt - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us