S. J. Perelman

Writer

Also known as: Sidney Joseph Perelman

Male

Born: February 1, 1904
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died: October 17, 1979
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Beauty Part The Beauty Part
Dec. 26, 1962 - Mar. 9, 1963
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - One Touch of Venus One Touch of Venus
Oct. 7, 1943 - Feb. 10, 1945
Book
(Original)
 
The Night Before Christmas
Apr. 10, 1941 - Apr. 27, 1941
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - All Good Americans All Good Americans
Dec. 5, 1933 - Jan. 6, 1933
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Walk a Little Faster Walk a Little Faster
Dec. 7, 1932 - Mar. 18, 1933
Book
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: S. J. Perelman - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us