Sherie Rene Scott

Performer, Writer

Also known as: Sherie Scott

Female

Born: February 8, 1967

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown
Nov. 4, 2010 - Jan. 2, 2011
Pepa Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Everyday Rapture Everyday Rapture
Apr. 29, 2010 - Jul. 11, 2010
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Co-Author
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Little Mermaid The Little Mermaid
Jan. 10, 2008 - Aug. 30, 2009
Ursula
Nov. 3, 2007 - Jan. 25, 2009
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Dirty Rotten Scoundrels
Mar. 3, 2005 - Sep. 3, 2006
Christine Colgate
Jan. 31, 2005
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Christine Colgate
Jun. 20, 2006 - Sep. 3, 2006
Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Aida Aida
Mar. 23, 2000 - Sep. 5, 2004
Amneris Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Rent Rent
Apr. 29, 1996 - Sep. 7, 2008
Maureen Johnson Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Grease Grease
May 11, 1994 - Jan. 25, 1998
Marty Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Who's Tommy The Who's Tommy
Apr. 22, 1993 - Jun. 17, 1995
Local Lass Performer
(Original)
 
    Sally Simpson Performer
(Original)
 
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 

Videos (10)

 

Inside the Playbill (5)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Clarence Derwent Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2000 Most Promising Female Performer Aida Winner

Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2011 Outstanding Actress in a Musical Women on the Verge of a Nervous Breakdown Nominee
2010 Outstanding Actress in a Musical Everyday Rapture Nominee
2010 Outstanding Book of a Musical Everyday Rapture Nominee
2005 Outstanding Actress in a Musical Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Nominee
2002 Outstanding Actress in a Musical The Last Five Years Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2008 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical The Little Mermaid Nominee
2005 Outstanding Actress in a Musical Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Actress in a Musical Everyday Rapture Nominee
2010 Book of a Musical Everyday Rapture Nominee
2005 Actress in a Musical Dirty Rotten Scoundrels Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sherie Rene Scott - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us