Woody Allen

Writer, Performer, Source Material
Woody Allen

Also known as: Allen Stewart Konigsberg

Male

Born: December 1, 1935
Brooklyn, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Bullets Over Broadway Bullets Over Broadway
Apr. 10, 2014 - Aug. 24, 2014
Original Screenplay
(Original)
Who's Who
    Stage Adaptation
(Original)
Who's Who
Relatively Speaking
Oct. 20, 2011 - Jan. 29, 2012
Playwright
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Floating Light Bulb The Floating Light Bulb
Apr. 27, 1981 - Jun. 21, 1981
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Play It Again, Sam Play It Again, Sam
Feb. 12, 1969 - Mar. 14, 1970
Allan Felix Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Writer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Don't Drink the Water Don't Drink the Water
Nov. 17, 1966 - Apr. 20, 1968
Writer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - From A to Z From A to Z
Apr. 20, 1960 - May 7, 1960
Book
(Original)
 

Videos (4)

 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2014 Book of a Musical Bullets Over Broadway Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Woody Allen - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us