William F. Brown

Writer

Also known as: William Ferdinand Brown

Male

Born: April 16, 1928
Jersey City, New Jersey

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Wiz The Wiz
May 24, 1984 - Jun. 3, 1984
Book
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Broadway Musical A Broadway Musical
Dec. 21, 1978 - Dec. 21, 1978
Book
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Wiz The Wiz
Jan. 5, 1975 - Jan. 28, 1979
Book
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Girl in the Freudian Slip The Girl in the Freudian Slip
May 18, 1967 - May 20, 1967
Writer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1975 Book of a Musical The Wiz Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: William F. Brown - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us