Warner Oland

Performer, Producer, Translator

Also known as: Johan Verner Ă–lund

Male

Born: October 3, 1879
Nyby, SWEDEN

Died: August 6, 1938
Tyresso, SWEDEN

 

Roles

The Stronger
Mar. 18, 1913 - Mar. 18, 1913
Translator
()
 
Pariah
Mar. 18, 1913 - Mar. 18, 1913
Producer
()
 
The Stronger
Mar. 18, 1913 - Mar. 18, 1913
Producer
()
 
The Price
Nov. 1, 1911 - Jan. 1, 1912
Performer
()
 
The Winter's Tale
Dec. 26, 1904 - Jan. 1, 1905
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Warner Oland - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us