Ted LeFevre

Designer

Also known as: Edmund A. LeFevre, Jr.

Male

Born: July 8, 1964
Wilmington, Delaware, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Exit the King Exit the King
Mar. 26, 2009 - Jun. 14, 2009
Associate Scenic Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Blithe Spirit Blithe Spirit
Mar. 15, 2009 - Jul. 19, 2009
Associate Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Boeing-Boeing Boeing-Boeing
May 4, 2008 - Jan. 4, 2009
Associate Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Country Girl The Country Girl
Apr. 27, 2008 - Jul. 20, 2008
Associate Set Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rock 'n' Roll Rock 'n' Roll
Nov. 4, 2007 - Mar. 9, 2008
Associate Set Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Grease Grease
Aug. 19, 2007 - Jan. 4, 2009
Associate Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Coram Boy Coram Boy
May 2, 2007 - May 27, 2007
Associate Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Wedding Singer The Wedding Singer
Apr. 27, 2006 - Dec. 31, 2006
Assistant Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sweeney Todd Sweeney Todd
Nov. 3, 2005 - Sep. 3, 2006
Associate Set Designer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - All Shook Up All Shook Up
Mar. 24, 2005 - Sep. 25, 2005
Assistant Scenic Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dracula, the Musical Dracula, the Musical
Aug. 19, 2004 - Jan. 2, 2005
Assistant Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Wicked Wicked
Oct. 30, 2003
Draftsman
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hairspray Hairspray
Aug. 15, 2002 - Jan. 4, 2009
Assistant Set Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Morning's at Seven Morning's at Seven
Apr. 21, 2002 - Jul. 28, 2002
Assistant Scenic Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sweet Smell of Success Sweet Smell of Success
Mar. 14, 2002 - Jun. 15, 2002
Assistant Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Invention of Love The Invention of Love
Mar. 29, 2001 - Jun. 30, 2001
Associate Scenic Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Aida Aida
Mar. 23, 2000 - Sep. 5, 2004
Associate Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Beauty and the Beast Beauty and the Beast
Apr. 18, 1994 - Jul. 29, 2007
Principal Set Design Assistant
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Miser The Miser
Oct. 11, 1990 - Dec. 30, 1990
Assistant to the Set Designer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ted LeFevre - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us