Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree

Performer

Also known as: Herbert Draper Beerbohm

Male

Born: December 17, 1852
ENGLAND

Died: July 2, 1917

 

Roles

Colonel Newcome
Apr. 10, 1917 - May 1, 1917
Performer
(Original)
 
The Merry Wives of Windsor
May 25, 1916 - Jun. 1, 1916
Performer
()
 
The Merchant of Venice
May 8, 1916 - May 1, 1916
Shylock Performer
()
 
King Henry VIII
Mar. 14, 1916 - May 1, 1916
Performer
()
 
An Enemy of the People
Apr. 8, 1895 - Apr. 8, 1895
Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Sir Herbert Beerbohm Tree - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us