Lew Grade

Producer

Also known as: Lord Lew Grade, Louis Winogradsky, Sir Lew Grade

Male

Born: December 25, 1906
Tokmak, UKRAINE

Died: December 13, 1998
London, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Starlight Express Starlight Express
Mar. 15, 1987 - Jan. 8, 1989
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Merrily We Roll Along Merrily We Roll Along
Nov. 16, 1981 - Nov. 28, 1981
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Sly Fox Sly Fox
Dec. 14, 1976 - Feb. 19, 1978
Producer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (3)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Lew Grade - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us