Maureen O'Sullivan

Performer, Producer

Also known as: Maureen O'Sullivan Cushing

Female

Born: May 17, 1911
County Roscommon, Ireland

Died: June 22, 1998
Scottsdale, Arizona

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Falsettos Falsettos
Apr. 29, 1992 - Jun. 27, 1993
Produced in Association with
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Cat on a Hot Tin Roof Cat on a Hot Tin Roof
Mar. 21, 1990 - Aug. 1, 1990
Produced in Association with
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Morning's at Seven Morning's at Seven
Apr. 10, 1980 - Aug. 16, 1981
Esther Crampton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - No Sex Please, We're British No Sex Please, We're British
Feb. 20, 1973 - Mar. 4, 1973
Eleanor Hunter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Charley's Aunt Charley's Aunt
Jul. 4, 1970 - Jul. 11, 1970
Donna Lucia d'Alvadorez Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Keep It in the Family Keep It in the Family
Sep. 27, 1967 - Sep. 30, 1967
Daisy Brady Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Subject Was Roses The Subject Was Roses
May 25, 1964 - May 21, 1966
Nettie Cleary
Sep. 7, 1965
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Never Too Late Never Too Late
Nov. 27, 1962 - Apr. 24, 1965
Edith Lambert Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1980 Outstanding Performance Morning's at Seven Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Maureen O'Sullivan - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us