Marc Klaw

Producer

Also known as: Marc Klaw, Inc.

Male

Born: 1858
Paducah, Kentucky, USA

Died: June 14, 1936
Hassocks, Suusex, ENGLAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Rising Son The Rising Son
Oct. 27, 1924 - Nov. 1, 1924
Producer
(Original)
 
Hell-Bent Fer Heaven
Jan. 4, 1924 - May 10, 1924
Producer
(Original)
 
Hunky Dory
Sep. 4, 1922 - Oct. 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
The Shadow
Apr. 24, 1922 - May 1, 1922
Producer
(Original)
 
We Girls
Nov. 9, 1921 - Nov. 1, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
Sonya
Aug. 15, 1921 - Nov. 1, 1921
Producer
(Original)
 
French Leave
Nov. 8, 1920 - Dec. 1, 1920
Producer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Marc Klaw - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us