Mrs. Fiske

Performer, Producer, Director, Writer

Also known as: Mary Augusta Davey, Minnie Maddern Fiske

Female

Born: December 19, 1865
New Orleans, Louisiana

Died: February 15, 1932
Queens, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Rivals The Rivals
Mar. 13, 1930 - Apr. 5, 1930
Mrs. Malaprop Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - It's a Grand Life It's a Grand Life
Feb. 10, 1930 - Mar. 1, 1930
Helen Tyler Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ladies of the Jury Ladies of the Jury
Oct. 21, 1929 - Jan. 4, 1930
Mrs. Livingston Baldwin Crane Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mrs. Bumpstead-Leigh Mrs. Bumpstead-Leigh
Apr. 1, 1929 - Jun. 1, 1929
Mrs. Bumpstead-Leigh Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Merry Wives of Windsor The Merry Wives of Windsor
Mar. 19, 1928 - Apr. 1, 1928
Mistress Margaret Page Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ghosts Ghosts
Jan. 10, 1927 - Jan. 29, 1927
Mrs. Helen Alving Performer
(Original)
 
Helena's Boys
Apr. 7, 1924 - May 10, 1924
Helen Tilden Performer
(Original)
 
Mary, Mary, Quite Contrary
Sep. 11, 1923 - Nov. 1, 1923
Mary Westlake Performer
(Original)
 
The Dice of the Gods
Apr. 5, 1923 - Apr. 1, 1923
Patricia Baird Performer
(Original)
 
Wake Up, Jonathan!
Jan. 17, 1921 - Apr. 1, 1921
Marion Blake Performer
(Original)
 
Service
Apr. 15, 1918 - Apr. 1, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
Madame Sand
Nov. 19, 1917 - Jan. 1, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
Erstwhile Susan
Jan. 18, 1916 - Jun. 1, 1916
Juliet Miller Performer
(Original)
 
The High Road
Nov. 19, 1912 - Jan. 1, 1913
Mary Page Performer
()
 
    Producer
()
 
Lady Patricia
Feb. 26, 1912 - Mar. 1, 1912
Lady Patricia Cosway Performer
()
 
Mrs. Bumpstead-Leigh
Apr. 3, 1911 - May 1, 1911
Mrs. Bumpstead-Leigh Performer
()
 
Becky Sharp
Mar. 20, 1911 - Apr. 1, 1911
Director
()
 
    Becky Sharp Performer
()
 
Pillars of Society
Mar. 28, 1910 - Apr. 1, 1910
Lona Hessel Performer
()
 
Rosmersholm
Dec. 30, 1907 - Jan. 1, 1908
Rebecca West Performer
()
 
The New York Idea
Nov. 19, 1906 - Jan. 1, 1907
Mrs. Cynthia Karslake Performer
()
 
    Staging
()
 
Hedda Gabler
Nov. 19, 1904 - Dec. 1, 1904
Producer
()
 
    Hedda Tesman Performer
()
 
Becky Sharp
Sep. 14, 1904 - Nov. 1, 1904
Becky Sharp Performer
()
 
    Staging
()
 
    Producer
()
 
Hedda Gabler
Oct. 5, 1903 - Oct. 31, 1903
Producer
()
 
    Hedda Tesman Performer
()
 
A Doll's House
May 30, 1902 - May 30, 1902
Producer
()
 
    Nora Helmer Performer
()
 
Little Italy
May 26, 1902 - Jun. 1, 1902
Performer
()
 
Divorcons
May 26, 1902 - Jun. 1, 1902
Cyprienne Performer
()
 
Becky Sharp
Sep. 12, 1899 - Dec. 1, 1899
Staging
()
 
    Producer
()
 
    Becky Sharp Performer
()
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mrs. Fiske - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us