Shari Lewis

Performer, Producer

Also known as: Shari Hurwitz

Female

Born: January 17, 1933
New York, New York, USA

Died: August 2, 1998
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Lamb Chop on Broadway Lamb Chop on Broadway
Dec. 6, 1994 - Dec. 11, 1994
Producer
(Original)
 
    Charlie Horse Performer
(Original)
 
    Hush Puppy Performer
(Original)
 
    Lamb Chop Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Shari Lewis - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us