Tom Hulce

Producer, Performer

Also known as: Thomas Hulce


Born: December 6, 1953
Detroit, Michigan



Playbill Cover - On a Clear Day You Can See Forever On a Clear Day You Can See Forever
Dec. 11, 2011 - Jan. 29, 2012
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - American Idiot American Idiot
Apr. 20, 2010 - Apr. 24, 2011
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Spring Awakening Spring Awakening
Dec. 10, 2006 - Jan. 18, 2009
Who's Who
    Originally Produced by Special Arrangement with
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Few Good Men A Few Good Men
Nov. 15, 1989 - Jan. 26, 1991
Lt. j.g. Daniel A. Kaffee Performer
A Memory of Two Mondays / 27 Wagons Full of Cotton
Jan. 26, 1976 - Mar. 21, 1976
Bert Performer
Playbill Cover - Equus Equus
Oct. 24, 1974 - Oct. 2, 1977
Alan Strang Understudy

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1990 Actor in a Play A Few Good Men Nominee
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tom Hulce - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us