Tamara Tunie

Producer, Performer
Tamara Tunie

Also known as: Tamara Tunie Bouquett

Female

Born: March 14, 1959
McKeesport, Pennsylvania, USA

 

Official

Website: tamaratunie.com

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Magic/Bird Magic/Bird
Apr. 11, 2012 - May 12, 2012
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Radio Golf Radio Golf
May 8, 2007 - Jul. 1, 2007
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Spring Awakening Spring Awakening
Dec. 10, 2006 - Jan. 18, 2009
Producer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Julius Caesar Julius Caesar
Apr. 3, 2005 - Jun. 12, 2005
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Calpurnia Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Oh, Kay! Oh, Kay!
Nov. 1, 1990 - Apr. 14, 1991
Constance DuGrasse Performer
(Original)
 
    Kay Jones Understudy
(Original)
 

Videos (4)

 

Inside the Playbill (4)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tamara Tunie - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us