Zachary Borovay

Designer
Zachary Borovay

Also known as: Zak Borovay

Male

Born: November 21, 1973

 

Roles

Holler If Ya Hear Me
Jun. 19, 2014
Projection Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - No Man's Land / Waiting for Godot No Man's Land / Waiting for Godot
Nov. 24, 2013 - Mar. 30, 2014
Projection Design
(Original)
 
    Projection Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Ann Ann
Mar. 7, 2013 - Jun. 30, 2013
Projection Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Elf Elf
Nov. 9, 2012 - Jan. 6, 2013
Projection Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Evita Evita
Apr. 5, 2012 - Jan. 26, 2013
Projection Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Elf Elf
Nov. 14, 2010 - Jan. 2, 2011
Projection Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Lombardi Lombardi
Oct. 21, 2010 - May 22, 2011
Projection Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Rock of Ages Rock of Ages
Apr. 7, 2009
Projection Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - To Be Or Not to Be To Be Or Not to Be
Oct. 14, 2008 - Nov. 16, 2008
Projection Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - A Catered Affair A Catered Affair
Apr. 17, 2008 - Jul. 27, 2008
Projection Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Xanadu Xanadu
Jul. 10, 2007 - Sep. 28, 2008
Projection Design
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Grey Gardens Grey Gardens
Nov. 2, 2006 - Jul. 29, 2007
Associate Projection Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - In My Life In My Life
Oct. 20, 2005 - Dec. 11, 2005
Associate Projection Designer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Good Body The Good Body
Nov. 15, 2004 - Dec. 19, 2004
Assistant Video Design
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Thoroughly Modern Millie Thoroughly Modern Millie
Apr. 18, 2002 - Jun. 20, 2004
Assistant Scenic Designer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (12)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2011 Outstanding Set Design Lombardi Nominee
2008 Outstanding Projection and Video Design A Catered Affair Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Zachary Borovay - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us