Dorothy Lamour

Performer

Also known as: Mary Leta Dorothy Slaton

Female

Born: December 10, 1914
New Orleans, Louisiana, USA

Died: September 22, 1996
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Swinging on a Star Swinging on a Star
Oct. 22, 1995 - Jan. 13, 1996
Special Advisor for "Road To" Sequence
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Oh Captain! Oh Captain!
Feb. 4, 1958 - Jul. 19, 1958
Bobo
Jul. 16, 1958
Performer
(Replacement)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Dorothy Lamour - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us