Stacy Keach

Performer
Stacy Keach

Also known as: Art Calvin, Carl Huffman, Edward Allesandro, Jane Rollins, Samuel Tate, Walter Stacey Keach, Jr., Yves Konstantine

Male

Born: June 2, 1941
Savannah, Georgia

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Love Letters Love Letters
Sep. 18, 2014
Andrew Makepeace Ladd III
Dec. 6, 2014 - Jan. 9, 2015
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Other Desert Cities Other Desert Cities
Nov. 3, 2011 - Jun. 17, 2012
Lyman Wyeth Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Kentucky Cycle The Kentucky Cycle
Nov. 14, 1993 - Dec. 12, 1993
Joshua Rowen (1975) Performer
(Original)
 
    Michael Rowen (1775) Performer
(Original)
 
    Michael Rowen (1776) Performer
(Original)
 
    Ezekiel Rowen (1861) Performer
(Original)
 
    Michael Rowen (1792) Performer
(Original)
 
    Gun Thug Performer
(Original)
 
    Jed Rowen (1890) Performer
(Original)
 
    Joshua Rowen (1954) Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Solitary Confinement Solitary Confinement
Nov. 8, 1992 - Nov. 29, 1992
Fleischer Performer
(Original)
 
    Girard Performer
(Original)
 
    Miss Davis Performer
(Original)
 
    Fillip Performer
(Original)
 
    Richard Jannings Performer
(Original)
 
    Eldridge Performer
(Original)
 
    Conroy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Deathtrap Deathtrap
Feb. 26, 1978 - Jun. 13, 1982
Sidney Bruhl
Jan. 15, 1979
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Indians Indians
Oct. 13, 1969 - Jan. 3, 1970
Buffalo Bill Performer
(Original)
 
King Lear
Nov. 7, 1968 - Feb. 12, 1969
Edmund Performer
(Original)
 
The Caucasian Chalk Circle
Mar. 24, 1966 - Jun. 18, 1966
Performer
(Original)
 
The Condemned of Altona
Feb. 3, 1966 - Mar. 13, 1966
Frantz Understudy
(Original)
 
The Country Wife
Dec. 9, 1965 - Jan. 23, 1966
Mr. Horner Performer
(Original)
 
Danton's Tod
Oct. 21, 1965 - Nov. 1, 1965
Legendre Understudy
(Original)
 
    Cutler Performer
(Original)
 
    Turnkey Performer
(Original)
 
    Robespierre Understudy
(Original)
 
    Executioner Understudy
(Original)
 

Videos (2)

 

Inside the Playbill (1)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1994 Outstanding Actor in a Play The Kentucky Cycle Nominee
1973 Outstanding Performance Hamlet Winner
1971 Vernon Rice Award Long Day's Journey Into Night Winner
1970 Outstanding Performance Indians Winner
1967 Vernon Rice Award MacBird! Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2011 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play Other Desert Cities Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1970 Actor in a Play Indians Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Stacy Keach - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us