Zizi Jeanmaire

Performer

Also known as: Jeanmaire, Renee Marcelle Jeanmaire

Female

Born: April 29, 1924
Paris, FRANCE

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Can-Can Can-Can
Apr. 30, 1981 - May 3, 1981
The Snake Performer
(Original)
 
    La Mome Pistache Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Zizi Zizi
Nov. 21, 1964 - Jan. 2, 1965
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Les Ballets De Paris Les Ballets De Paris
Apr. 7, 1958 - May 3, 1958
Carmen Performer
(Original)
 
    The Waitress Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Girl in Pink Tights The Girl in Pink Tights
Mar. 5, 1954 - Jun. 12, 1954
Lisette Gervais Performer
(Original)
 
Roland Petit's Les Ballets De Paris
Oct. 6, 1949 - Jan. 14, 1950
Carmen Performer
(Original)
 
    Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Zizi Jeanmaire - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us