Adele Astaire

Performer

Also known as: Adele Austerlitz

Female

Born: September 10, 1896
Omaha, Nebraska

Died: January 25, 1981
Tucson, Arizona

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Band Wagon The Band Wagon
Jun. 3, 1931 - Jan. 16, 1932
"Hoops" Performer
(Original)
 
    "I Love Louisa" Performer
(Original)
 
    "Sweet Music" Performer
(Original)
 
    "White Heat" Performer
(Original)
 
    Breeze Performer
(Original)
 
    "For Good Old Nectar" Performer
(Original)
 
    "(What's the Use of Being) Miserable With You" Performer
(Original)
 
    Ivy Meredith Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Smiles Smiles
Nov. 18, 1930 - Jan. 10, 1931
Dot Hastings Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Funny Face Funny Face
Nov. 22, 1927 - Jun. 23, 1928
Frankie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lady, Be Good Lady, Be Good
Dec. 1, 1924 - Sep. 12, 1925
Susie Trevor Performer
(Original)
 
The Bunch and Judy
Nov. 28, 1922 - Jan. 20, 1923
Judy Jordan Performer
(Original)
 
    Paulina Performer
(Original)
 
For Goodness Sake
Feb. 21, 1922 - May 20, 1922
Suzanne Hayden Performer
(Original)
 
The Love Letter
Oct. 4, 1921 - Oct. 29, 1921
Aline Moray Performer
(Original)
 
Apple Blossoms
Oct. 7, 1919 - Apr. 24, 1920
Molly Performer
(Original)
 
The Passing Show of 1918
Jul. 25, 1918 - Nov. 9, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
Over the Top
Nov. 28, 1917 - Feb. 2, 1918
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Adele Astaire - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us