Harpo Marx

Performer

Also known as: Adolph Marx, Arthur Marx

Male

Member of
The Marx Brothers (Zeppo, Harpo, Groucho & Chico)

Born: November 21, 1888
New York, New York, USA

Died: September 28, 1964
Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Minnie's Boys Minnie's Boys
Mar. 26, 1970 - May 30, 1970
Based on the life of
The Marx Brothers (Zeppo, Harpo, Groucho & Chico)
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Animal Crackers Animal Crackers
Oct. 23, 1928 - Apr. 6, 1929
The Professor Performer
(Original)
 
The Cocoanuts
May 16, 1927 - May 28, 1927
Silent Sam Performer
(Original)
 
The Cocoanuts
Dec. 8, 1925 - Aug. 7, 1926
Silent Sam Performer
(Original)
 
I'll Say She Is
May 19, 1924 - Feb. 7, 1925
Beggerman Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Harpo Marx - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us