Ada May

Performer

Also known as: Ada Mae Weeks, Ada-May

Female

Born: March 8, 1896
Long Island, New York

Died: April 25, 1978
New York CIty

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Good Fairy The Good Fairy
Nov. 17, 1932 - Jan. 1, 1933
Lu Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rio Rita Rio Rita
Feb. 2, 1927 - Apr. 7, 1928
Dolly Performer
(Original)
 
Lollipop
Jan. 21, 1924 - May 31, 1924
Laura Lamb Performer
(Original)
 
The O'Brien Girl
Oct. 3, 1921 - Feb. 18, 1922
Eloise Drexel Performer
(Original)
 
Jim Jam Jems
Oct. 4, 1920 - Jan. 1, 1921
June Ward Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Ada May - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us