Aidan Gillen

Performer
Aidan Gillen

Also known as: Aidan Murphy

Male

Born: April 24, 1968
Dublin, IRELAND

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Caretaker The Caretaker
Nov. 9, 2003 - Jan. 4, 2004
Mick Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play The Caretaker Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Play The Caretaker Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Featured Actor in a Play The Caretaker Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Aidan Gillen - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us