Alan Campbell

Performer

Also known as: A. Alan Campbell, A.A. Campbell

Male

Born: February 21, 1904
Richmond, Virginia, USA

Died: June 14, 1963
West Hollywood, California, USA

 

Roles

The Joyous Season
Jan. 29, 1934 - Feb. 1, 1934
Hugh Farley Performer
(Original)
 
Design for Living
Jan. 24, 1933 - May 20, 1933
Henry Carver Performer
(Original)
 
Troilus and Cressida
Jun. 6, 1932 - Jun. 13, 1932
Deiphobus Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Show Boat Show Boat
May 19, 1932 - Oct. 22, 1932
Windy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Border-land Border-land
Mar. 29, 1932 - Apr. 1, 1932
Bert Cordovan Performer
(Original)
 
The Way of the World
Jun. 1, 1931 - Jun. 6, 1931
Footman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Scarlet Sister Mary Scarlet Sister Mary
Nov. 25, 1930 - Dec. 1, 1930
Brunton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Damn Your Honor Damn Your Honor
Dec. 30, 1929 - Jan. 1, 1930
James Coleman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Congai Congai
Nov. 27, 1928 - Mar. 1, 1929
Quyen Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Furies The Furies
Mar. 7, 1928 - Apr. 1, 1928
Alan Sands Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Show Boat Show Boat
Dec. 27, 1927 - May 4, 1929
Windy Performer
(Original)
 
The Good Hope
Oct. 18, 1927 - Nov. 1, 1927
Mees Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alan Campbell - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us