Alan Campbell

Performer

Also known as: Bruce Alan Campbell

Male

Born: April 22, 1957
Homestead, Florida, USA

 

Official

Website: alancampbell.net

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Mamma Mia! Mamma Mia!
Oct. 18, 2001
Sam Carmichael
Arrived on Feb. 3, 2014
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Contact Contact
Mar. 30, 2000 - Sep. 1, 2002
Michael Wiley
Arrived on Mar. 19, 2002
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Sunset Boulevard Sunset Boulevard
Nov. 17, 1994 - Mar. 22, 1997
Joe Gillis Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1995 Actor in a Musical Sunset Boulevard Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alan Campbell - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us