Mario Lanza

Performer

Also known as: Pvt. Alfred Cocozza

Male

Born: January 31, 1921
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA

Died: October 7, 1959
Rome, ITALY

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Winged Victory Winged Victory
Nov. 20, 1943 - May 20, 1944
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
    Choral Group Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Mario Lanza - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us