Alexander Gemignani

Performer

Also known as: Alex Gemignani

Male

Born: July 3, 1979
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Violet Violet
Apr. 20, 2014 - Aug. 10, 2014
Father Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The People in the Picture The People in the Picture
Apr. 28, 2011 - Jun. 19, 2011
Moishe Rosenwald Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Sunday in the Park with George Sunday in the Park with George
Feb. 21, 2008 - Jun. 29, 2008
Dennis Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Boatman Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Les Misérables Les Misérables
Nov. 9, 2006 - Jan. 6, 2008
Jean Valjean
Oct. 24, 2006 - Jul. 23, 2007
Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Sweeney Todd Sweeney Todd
Nov. 3, 2005 - Sep. 3, 2006
The Beadle Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Keyboard, Trumpet Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Assassins Assassins
Apr. 22, 2004 - Jul. 18, 2004
John Hinckley Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Chicago Chicago
Nov. 14, 1996
Billy Flynn
Jun. 18, 2013 - Aug. 29, 2013
Performer
(Replacement)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (6)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2006 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical Sweeney Todd Nominee

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2004 Theatre World Award Assassins Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alexander Gemignani - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us