Alisa Klein

Performer
Alisa Klein

Also known as: Alisa Klein Hauser

Female

Born: June 10, 1971
Cleveland, Ohio, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Thoroughly Modern Millie Thoroughly Modern Millie
Apr. 18, 2002 - Jun. 20, 2004
Alice Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Ensemble Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Grease Grease
May 11, 1994 - Jan. 25, 1998
Frenchy Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Beauty and the Beast Beauty and the Beast
Apr. 18, 1994 - Jul. 29, 2007
Silly Girl Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Swing
(Original)
Who's Who
    Townsperson, Enchanted Object Performer
(Replacement)
Who's Who
    Enchantress Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alisa Klein - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us