Al Shean

Performer

Also known as: Alfred Schoenberg

Male

Born: May 12, 1868
Dornum, Germany

Died: August 12, 1949
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Doctor Social Doctor Social
Feb. 11, 1948 - Feb. 14, 1948
Dr. Isaac Gordon Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Meet a Body Meet a Body
Oct. 16, 1944 - Nov. 4, 1944
Manny Siegelmann Performer
(Original)
 
Popsy
Feb. 10, 1941 - Feb. 12, 1941
Professor Henry Tibbs Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Father Malachy's Miracle Father Malachy's Miracle
Nov. 17, 1937 - Mar. 5, 1938
Father Malachy Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Music in the Air Music in the Air
Nov. 8, 1932 - Sep. 16, 1933
Dr. Walter Lessing Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Light Wines and Beer Light Wines and Beer
Nov. 10, 1930 - Dec. 1, 1930
Rudolph Zimmer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Prince of Pilsen The Prince of Pilsen
Jan. 13, 1930 - Jan. 25, 1930
Mrs. Madison Crocker Performer
(Original)
 
Betsy
Dec. 28, 1926 - Jan. 29, 1927
Stonewall Moskowitz Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923 [summer Edition]
Jun. 25, 1923 - Sep. 15, 1923
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1922
Jun. 5, 1922 - Jun. 23, 1923
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Al Shean - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us