Alexis Smith

Performer

Also known as: Gladys Smith

Female

Born: June 8, 1921
Canada

Died: June 9, 1993
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Platinum Platinum
Nov. 12, 1978 - Dec. 10, 1978
Lila Halliday Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Summer Brave Summer Brave
Oct. 26, 1975 - Nov. 9, 1975
Rosemary Sydney Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Women The Women
Apr. 25, 1973 - Jun. 17, 1973
Sylvia Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 27th Annual Tony Awards - 1973 The 27th Annual Tony Awards - 1973
Mar. 25, 1973 - Mar. 25, 1973
Presenter Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sondheim: A Musical Tribute Sondheim: A Musical Tribute
Mar. 11, 1973 - Mar. 11, 1973
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Follies Follies
Apr. 4, 1971 - Jul. 1, 1972
Phyllis Rogers Stone Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1971 Outstanding Performance Follies Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1979 Actress in a Musical Platinum Nominee
1972 Actress in a Musical Follies Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Alexis Smith - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us