Amanda Plummer

Performer

Also known as: Amanda Michael Plummer

Female

Born: March 23, 1957
New York, New York

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 47th Annual Tony Awards - 1993 The 47th Annual Tony Awards - 1993
Jun. 6, 1993 - Jun. 6, 1993
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Pygmalion Pygmalion
Apr. 26, 1987 - Aug. 2, 1987
Eliza Doolittle Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - You Never Can Tell You Never Can Tell
Oct. 9, 1986 - Jan. 25, 1987
Dolly Clandon Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Glass Menagerie The Glass Menagerie
Dec. 1, 1983 - Feb. 19, 1984
Laura Wingfield Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Agnes of God Agnes of God
Mar. 30, 1982 - Sep. 4, 1983
Agnes Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - A Taste of Honey A Taste of Honey
Jun. 24, 1981 - Nov. 8, 1981
Josephine Performer
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1982 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play Agnes of God Winner
1981 Outstanding Actress in a Play A Taste of Honey Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1982 Outstanding Actress in a Play A Taste of Honey Winner
1982 Outstanding Actress in a Play Agnes of God Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1981 Theatre World Award A Taste of Honey Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1987 Actress in a Play Pygmalion Nominee
1982 Actress in a Play A Taste of Honey Nominee
1982 Featured Actress in a Play Agnes of God Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Amanda Plummer - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us