Antonio Banderas

Performer
Antonio Banderas

Also known as: José Antonio Domínguez Banderas

Male

Born: August 10, 1960
Málaga, Andalucia, Spain

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010 The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010
Jun. 13, 2010 - Jun. 13, 2010
Participating Artist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Nine Nine
Apr. 10, 2003 - Dec. 14, 2003
Guido Contini Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
 

Inside the Playbill (1)

  • Inside the Playbill - Nine - Antonio Banderas

    Nine

    April 10, 2003
See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Nine Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Nine Winner

Theatre World

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Theatre World Award Nine Winner

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2003 Actor in a Musical Nine Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Antonio Banderas - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us