Anne Burr

Performer

Also known as: Anne Burr McDermott

Female

Born: June 10, 1920
Boston, Massachusetts

Died: February 1, 2003
Old Lyme, Connecticut

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Gambler The Gambler
Oct. 13, 1952 - Nov. 1, 1952
Alma Greich Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Detective Story Detective Story
Mar. 23, 1949 - Aug. 12, 1950
Mary McLeod Performer
(Replacement)
 
O'Daniel
Feb. 23, 1947 - Mar. 2, 1947
Alex Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Hasty Heart The Hasty Heart
Jan. 3, 1945 - Jun. 30, 1945
Margaret Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - While the Sun Shines While the Sun Shines
Sep. 19, 1944 - Oct. 21, 1944
Lady Elizabeth Randall Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Lovers and Friends Lovers and Friends
Nov. 29, 1943 - Apr. 22, 1944
Martha Jones Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Dark Eyes Dark Eyes
Jan. 14, 1943 - Jul. 31, 1943
Helen Field Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Native Son Native Son
Oct. 23, 1942 - Jan. 2, 1943
Mary Dalton Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Plan M Plan M
Feb. 20, 1942 - Feb. 23, 1942
Marjorie Barr Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Native Son Native Son
Mar. 24, 1941 - Jun. 28, 1941
Mary Dalton Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Anne Burr - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us