Nora Kaye

Choreographer, Performer

Also known as: Nora Koreff

Female

Born: January 17, 1920
Brooklyn, New York, USA

Died: February 28, 1987
Los Angeles, California, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - I Can Get It for You Wholesale I Can Get It for You Wholesale
Mar. 22, 1962 - Dec. 8, 1962
Assistant to the Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Two's Company Two's Company
Dec. 15, 1952 - Mar. 8, 1953
Dancer in "Roundabout" Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Girl Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    The Stripper Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Ballet Theatre
Sep. 30, 1946 - Nov. 9, 1946
Hagar Performer
(Original)
 
The Ballet Theatre
Feb. 11, 1941 - Mar. 9, 1941
Gizelle's Friend Performer
(Original)
 
    Wili Performer
(Original)
 
    La Reine de la Danse Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Stars in Your Eyes Stars in Your Eyes
Feb. 9, 1939 - May 27, 1939
Dancing Girl Performer
(Original)
 
    Lady of the Ballet Performer
(Original)
 
Great Lady
Dec. 1, 1938 - Dec. 17, 1938
Ensemble Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Virginia Virginia
Sep. 2, 1937 - Oct. 23, 1937
Corps du Ballet member Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Nora Kaye - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us