Paul Simon

Writer, Arranger, Performer, Producer

Also known as: Paul Frederic Simon

Male

Born: October 13, 1941
USA

 

Official

Website: paulsimon.com

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Graduate The Graduate
Apr. 4, 2002 - Mar. 2, 2003
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Capeman The Capeman
Jan. 29, 1998 - Mar. 28, 1998
Musical Arrangements
(Original)
 
    Music
(Original)
 
    Book
(Original)
 
    Lyrics
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Asinamali! Asinamali!
Apr. 23, 1987 - May 17, 1987
Produced in association with
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Rock 'n Roll! The First 5,000 Years Rock 'n Roll! The First 5,000 Years
Oct. 24, 1982 - Oct. 31, 1982
Featured Songs
(Original)
 
 

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1998 Outstanding Music The Capeman Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1998 Original Score The Capeman Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Paul Simon - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us