Frederic Franklin

Performer

Also known as: Frederick Franklin

Male

Born: June 13, 1914
Liverpool, England

Died: May 4, 2013
New York, New York

 

Roles

Slavenska-Franklin Co.
Dec. 8, 1952 - Jan. 3, 1953
Stanley Performer
(Original)
 
    Artistic Director
(Original)
 
    "The Nutcracker Suite" Re-Staging
(Original)
 
    Maestro Performer
(Original)
 
Ballet Russe de Monte Carlo
Apr. 9, 1944 - Apr. 30, 1944
Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Frederic Franklin - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us