Edith Evans

Performer

Also known as: Dame Edith Evans

Female

Born: February 8, 1888
London, England

Died: October 14, 1976
Kent, England

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Daphne Laureola Daphne Laureola
Sep. 18, 1950 - Nov. 4, 1950
Lady Pitts Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Romeo and Juliet Romeo and Juliet
Dec. 20, 1934 - Feb. 23, 1935
Nurse to Juliet Performer
(Original)
 
Tattle Tales
Jun. 1, 1933 - Jun. 24, 1933
Dot LaMar Performer
(Original)
 
    Jenny Grab Performer
(Original)
 
    "Harlem Lullaby" Performer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Evensong Evensong
Jan. 31, 1933 - Feb. 1, 1933
Irela Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Lady with a Lamp The Lady with a Lamp
Nov. 19, 1931 - Nov. 1, 1931
Florence Nightingale Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Edith Evans - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us