Harvey Evans

Performer
Harvey Evans

Also known as: Harvey Hohnecker

Male

Born: January 7, 1941
Cincinnati, Ohio, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Oklahoma! Oklahoma!
Mar. 21, 2002 - Feb. 23, 2003
Andrew Carnes Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
    Ike Skidmore Understudy
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Scarlet Pimpernel The Scarlet Pimpernel
Nov. 9, 1997 - Jan. 2, 2000
Ozzy
Arrived on Oct. 10, 1998
Arrived on Sep. 10, 1999
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Sunset Boulevard Sunset Boulevard
Nov. 17, 1994 - Mar. 22, 1997
Jonesy Understudy
(Original)
 
    Choreographer Understudy
(Original)
 
    Jonesy Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Morino Understudy
(Original)
 
    Cliff Understudy
(Original)
 
    Salesman Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Police Chief Understudy
(Original)
 
    DeMille's Assistant Understudy
(Original)
 
    Sammy Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Salesman Understudy
(Original)
 
    Film Actor Understudy
(Original)
 
    Sammy Understudy
(Original)
 
    Hog Eye Understudy
(Original)
 
    1st Financeman Understudy
(Original)
 
    Sheldrake Understudy
(Original)
 
    John Understudy
(Original)
 
    2nd Financeman Understudy
(Original)
 
    Young Writer Understudy
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Barnum Barnum
Apr. 30, 1980 - May 16, 1982
Phineas Taylor Barnum Standby
(Original)
 
Sextet
Mar. 3, 1974 - Mar. 10, 1974
Kenneth Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Sondheim: A Musical Tribute Sondheim: A Musical Tribute
Mar. 11, 1973 - Mar. 11, 1973
Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Follies Follies
Apr. 4, 1971 - Jul. 1, 1972
Young Buddy Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - The Boy Friend The Boy Friend
Apr. 14, 1970 - Jul. 18, 1970
Bobby Van Husen Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Our Town Our Town
Nov. 27, 1969 - Dec. 27, 1969
George Gibbs Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - George M! George M!
Apr. 10, 1968 - Apr. 26, 1969
Bell Ringer Performer
(Original)
 
    Sam Harris Performer
(Original)
 
    Violinist Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Anyone Can Whistle Anyone Can Whistle
Apr. 4, 1964 - Apr. 11, 1964
Cookie, nurse, deputy, townsperson, pilgrim, tourist Performer
(Original)
 
    John Performer
(Original)
 
    One of the boys Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hello, Dolly! Hello, Dolly!
Jan. 16, 1964 - Dec. 27, 1970
Barnaby Tucker
Jun. 30, 1967
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Gypsy Gypsy
May 21, 1959 - Mar. 25, 1961
Tulsa Understudy
(Replacement)
 
    Farm Boy Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - West Side Story West Side Story
Sep. 26, 1957 - Jun. 27, 1959
Gee-Tar Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - New Girl in Town New Girl in Town
May 14, 1957 - May 24, 1958
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (2)

See more Who's Who
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Harvey Evans - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us