Theodore S. Chapin

Production Assistant, Performer
Theodore S. Chapin

Also known as: Ted Chapin

Male

Born: September 7, 1950

 

Roles

The 66th Annual Tony Awards - 2012
Jun. 10, 2012 - Jun. 10, 2012
Chairman, American Theatre Wing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 65th Annual Tony Awards - 2011 The 65th Annual Tony Awards - 2011
Jun. 12, 2011 - Jun. 12, 2011
Chairman, American Theatre Wing
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010 The 64th Annual Tony Awards - 2010
Jun. 13, 2010 - Jun. 13, 2010
Chairman, American Theatre Wing
(Original)
 
Something Wonderful
Jul. 12, 1995 - Jul. 12, 1995
Host Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Follies Follies
Apr. 4, 1971 - Jul. 1, 1972
Production Assistant
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Rothschilds The Rothschilds
Oct. 19, 1970 - Jan. 1, 1972
Production Assistant
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Theodore S. Chapin - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us