Vera-Ellen

Performer

Also known as: Vera Ellen, Vera Ellen Westmeyer Rohe

Female

Born: February 16, 1921
Norwood, Ohio

Died: August 31, 1981
Los Angeles, California

 

Roles

A Connecticut Yankee
Nov. 17, 1943 - Mar. 11, 1944
Mistress Evelyn Al Belle-Ans Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - By Jupiter By Jupiter
Jun. 3, 1942 - Jun. 12, 1943
First Camp Follower Performer
(Original)
 
    Minerva Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Panama Hattie Panama Hattie
Oct. 30, 1940 - Jan. 3, 1942
Dancing Girl Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Higher and Higher Higher and Higher
Apr. 4, 1940 - Aug. 24, 1940
Higher and Higher Specialty Girl Performer
(Original)
 
Very Warm for May
Nov. 17, 1939 - Jan. 6, 1940
Susan Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Vera-Ellen - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us