Tom Panko

Choreographer, Performer

Also known as: Tommy Panko

Male

Born: circa. 1928
Yonkers, New York, USA

Died: February 18, 2002
New York, New York, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The American Dance Machine The American Dance Machine
Jun. 14, 1978 - Dec. 3, 1978
Choreographic reconstruction
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Golden Rainbow Golden Rainbow
Feb. 4, 1968 - Jan. 11, 1969
Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Illya Darling Illya Darling
Apr. 11, 1967 - Jan. 13, 1968
Assistant Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Mame Mame
May 24, 1966 - Jan. 3, 1970
Assistant Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - La Grosse Valise La Grosse Valise
Dec. 14, 1965 - Dec. 18, 1965
Associate Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - I Had a Ball I Had a Ball
Dec. 15, 1964 - Jun. 12, 1965
Assistant Choreographer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - The Music Man The Music Man
Dec. 19, 1957 - Apr. 15, 1961
Resident of River City Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Li'l Abner Li'l Abner
Nov. 15, 1956 - Jul. 12, 1958
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
Finian's Rainbow
May 18, 1955 - May 29, 1955
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Guys and Dolls Guys and Dolls
Apr. 20, 1955 - May 31, 1955
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Can-Can Can-Can
May 7, 1953 - Jun. 25, 1955
Dancer Performer
(Original)
 
    Sea Horse Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Tom Panko - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us