Judith Ivey

Performer

Also known as: Judith Lee Ivey

Female

Born: September 4, 1951
El Paso, Texas

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - The Heiress The Heiress
Nov. 1, 2012 - Feb. 9, 2013
Lavinia Penniman Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Follies Follies
Apr. 5, 2001 - Jul. 14, 2001
Sally Durant Plummer Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Voices in the Dark Voices in the Dark
Aug. 12, 1999 - Oct. 10, 1999
Lil Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Park Your Car in Harvard Yard Park Your Car in Harvard Yard
Nov. 7, 1991 - Feb. 22, 1992
Kathleen Hogan Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Blithe Spirit Blithe Spirit
Mar. 31, 1987 - Jun. 28, 1987
Ruth Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Precious Sons Precious Sons
Mar. 20, 1986 - May 10, 1986
Bea Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Hurlyburly Hurlyburly
Aug. 7, 1984 - Jun. 2, 1985
Bonnie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Steaming Steaming
Dec. 12, 1982 - Feb. 5, 1983
Josie Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Piaf Piaf
Feb. 5, 1981 - Jun. 28, 1981
Madeleine Performer
(Original)
 
    Piaf Standby
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Bedroom Farce Bedroom Farce
Mar. 29, 1979 - Nov. 24, 1979
Kate Understudy
(Original)
 
    Kate Performer
(Replacement)
 

Videos (1)

 

Inside the Playbill (6)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2010 Outstanding Solo Performance The Lady With All the Answers Nominee
1986 Outstanding Actress in a Play Precious Sons Nominee
1985 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play Hurlyburly Winner
1983 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play Steaming Winner

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2013 Outstanding Featured Actress in a Play The Heiress Nominee
2010 Outstanding Solo Performance The Lady With All the Answers Nominee
1996 Outstanding Actress in a Play A Fair Country Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2013 Featured Actress in a Play The Heiress Nominee
1992 Actress in a Play Park Your Car in Harvard Yard Nominee
1985 Featured Actress in a Play Hurlyburly Winner
1983 Featured Actress in a Play Steaming Winner
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Judith Ivey - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us