Brooke Johns

Performer

Also known as: William Brooke Johns

Male

Born: December 24, 1893
Washington, DC, USA

Died: December 3, 1987
Olney, Maryland, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Piggy Piggy
Jan. 11, 1927 - Mar. 19, 1927
Bobby Hunter Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923
Oct. 20, 1923 - May 10, 1924
Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1923 [summer Edition]
Jun. 25, 1923 - Sep. 15, 1923
Performer
(Original)
 
Jack and Jill
Mar. 22, 1923 - Jun. 9, 1923
Donald Lee Performer
(Original)
 
Ziegfeld Follies of 1922
Jun. 5, 1922 - Jun. 23, 1923
Performer
(Original)
 
Tangerine
Aug. 9, 1921 - Aug. 26, 1922
Kate Allen Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Brooke Johns - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us