Bill Johnson

Performer

Also known as: William Johnson

Male

Born: March 22, 1916
Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Died: March 16, 1957
Flemington, New Jersey, USA

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Pipe Dream Pipe Dream
Nov. 30, 1955 - Jun. 30, 1956
Doc Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Kismet Kismet
Dec. 3, 1953 - Apr. 23, 1955
Public Poet, later called Hajj Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - The Day Before Spring The Day Before Spring
Nov. 22, 1945 - Apr. 13, 1946
Alex Maitland Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Something for the Boys Something for the Boys
Jan. 7, 1943 - Jan. 8, 1944
Staff Sgt. Rocky Fulton Performer
(Original)
 
Yours, A. Lincoln
Jul. 9, 1942 - Jul. 12, 1942
Sherman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Banjo Eyes Banjo Eyes
Dec. 25, 1941 - Apr. 12, 1942
Charlie Performer
(Original)
 
All in Fun
Dec. 27, 1940 - Dec. 28, 1940
"How Did It Get So Late So Early?" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    "It's All In Fun" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    "My Memories Started With You" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    "Where Can I Go From You?" Singer Performer
(Original)
 
    Groom Performer
(Original)
 
The Vagabond King
Sep. 21, 1925 - Dec. 4, 1926
The Hangman Performer
(Original)
 
Playbill Cover - Shipwrecked Shipwrecked
Nov. 12, 1924 - Dec. 1, 1924
Gaffe Performer
(Original)
 
 
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Bill Johnson - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us