Daniel Jenkins

Performer

Also known as: Daniel H. Jenkins

Male

Born: January 17, 1963
New York, New York

 

Official

 

Roles

Playbill Cover - Golden Boy Golden Boy
Dec. 6, 2012 - Jan. 20, 2013
Boxer, Trainer, Gangster, Cop Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Fight Captain
(Original)
Who's Who
    Barker Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Billy Elliot: The Musical Billy Elliot: The Musical
Nov. 13, 2008 - Jan. 8, 2012
Dad
Arrived on Sep. 6, 2011
Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Mary Poppins Mary Poppins
Nov. 16, 2006 - Mar. 3, 2013
George Banks Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Big River Big River
Jul. 24, 2003 - Sep. 21, 2003
Mark Twain Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Voice of Huck Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Wrong Mountain Wrong Mountain
Jan. 13, 2000 - Feb. 5, 2000
Bookstore patron Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Clifford Pike Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
    Stevens Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Big Big
Apr. 28, 1996 - Oct. 13, 1996
Josh Baskin Performer
(Original)
Who's Who
Playbill Cover - Angels in America: Perestroika Angels in America: Perestroika
Nov. 23, 1993 - Dec. 4, 1994
Prior Walter Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Angels in America: Millennium Approaches Angels in America: Millennium Approaches
May 4, 1993 - Dec. 4, 1994
Man in the Park Performer
(Replacement)
 
    Prior Walter Performer
(Replacement)
 
Playbill Cover - Big River Big River
Apr. 25, 1985 - Sep. 20, 1987
Huckleberry Finn Performer
(Original)
 
 

Inside the Playbill (6)

See more Who's Who

Awards


Drama Desk Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1996 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Big Nominee
1985 Outstanding Actor in a Musical Big River Nominee

Outer Critics Circle

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
2007 Outstanding Featured Actor in a Musical Mary Poppins Nominee

Tony Award

Year Category Production Winner/Nominee
1985 Featured Actor in a Musical Big River Nominee
 
Name:
Email:
You are submitting a comment about: The page you are currently on: Daniel Jenkins - Broadway Theatre Credits, Photos, Who's Who - Playbill Vault
The website in general
What are you writing about?
Who are you?
Explain your reason for writing to us